BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
970908
SID Number:
4499968T
Name:
DEWAN RONTAE OLIVE-ABINOJAR
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/04/1995  (24)
DEWAN RONTAE OLIVE-ABINOJAR
Image Date:
12/19/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
02/07/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

WANNIE

DEWAN OLIVE-ABINOJAR

DEWAN RONTAE OLIVE-ABINOJAR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Eyebrow - from stitches

Scar- Right Foot - from stitches

Tattoo- Left Forearm - clock

Tattoo- Right Forearm - praying hands

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16561-FH
Date of Offense:
02/21/2016
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
10/20/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
06/29/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device - Possession
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17389-FH
Date of Offense:
04/25/2017
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
06/29/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/07/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Larceny - $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
15900-FH
Date of Offense:
08/05/2015
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
01/07/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/29/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 4
Offense:
Larceny - $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
15900-FH
Date of Offense:
08/05/2015
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
01/07/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/29/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16561-FH
Date of Offense:
02/21/2016
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
10/20/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
06/29/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 6
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16561-FH
Date of Offense:
02/21/2016
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
10/20/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
06/29/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 7
Offense:
Malicious Destruction Personal Property, $1,000 - $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
15668-FH
Date of Offense:
04/06/2015
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
01/07/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/29/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 8
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device- Stealing/Retaining w/o Consent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17390-FH
Date of Offense:
05/17/2017
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
06/29/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/07/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None