BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
974641
SID Number:
5092215T
Name:
TREMAYNE ALEXANDER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/28/1998  (21)
TREMAYNE ALEXANDER
Image Date:
3/20/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
09/07/2046
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
09/07/2076
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

TREMAYNE TRE ALEXANDER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Center Left Ear

Body Piercing- Center Right Ear

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
30 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
16008725-01-FC
Date of Offense:
09/07/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/21/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None