BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
975916
SID Number:
3525653J
Name:
BEVERLY NICHCOL JOHNSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 2"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/18/1982  (36)
BEVERLY NICHCOL JOHNSON
Image Date:

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
03/20/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

BEVERLY N JOHNSON

BEVERLY NICKOL SIMS

NIKKI JOHNSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Forearm - $

Tattoo- Upper Right Neck - Jeremy Sims

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny From a Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1740763-FH
Date of Offense:
01/12/2017
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
03/13/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/20/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1600064-FH
Date of Offense:
12/18/2015
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/21/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/12/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None