BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
978990
SID Number:
3017525P
Name:
SAMANTHA ANNE REAGAN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Blonde
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
140 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/23/1990  (28)
SAMANTHA ANNE REAGAN
Image Date:
6/11/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
08/02/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

AMBER WELCH

SAMANTHA REAGAN

SAMANTHA A REAGAN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Right Forearm - Scar from plate in arm

Tattoo- Center Right Wrist - Faith

Tattoo- Right Arm - 4 stars (2 blue, 2 pink)

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
CS - Operating/Maintaining a Lab Involving Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 6 months
Court File#:
16011274-FH
Date of Offense:
02/11/2016
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
05/24/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/02/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
17004177-FH
Date of Offense:
04/08/2017
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/02/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/27/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Administrative Discharge from Probation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Marijuana/Synthetic Equiv
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
17004177-FH
Date of Offense:
04/08/2017
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/02/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/27/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Administrative Discharge from Probation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None