BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
979211
SID Number:
Name:
EZRA DWAYNE RODRIGUEZ
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
125 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/12/1998  (21)
EZRA DWAYNE RODRIGUEZ
Image Date:
5/12/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
04/15/2040
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/15/2052
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

EZRA RODRIGUEZ JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Right Finger - 6 dots

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
23 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
35 years 0 months
Court File#:
15009517-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/08/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/11/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
23 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
35 years 0 months
Court File#:
15009517-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/08/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/11/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
23 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
35 years 0 months
Court File#:
15009517-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/08/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/11/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
23 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
35 years 0 months
Court File#:
15009517-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/08/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/11/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
23 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
35 years 0 months
Court File#:
15009517-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/08/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/11/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Kidnapping
Minimum Sentence:
23 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
35 years 0 months
Court File#:
15009517-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/08/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/11/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Car Jacking
Minimum Sentence:
23 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
35 years 0 months
Court File#:
15009517-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/08/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/11/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
15009517-01-FC
Date of Offense:
04/08/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/11/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 9
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
16002438-01-FJ
Date of Offense:
11/20/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/11/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 10
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
23 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
35 years 0 months
Court File#:
16002438-01-FJ
Date of Offense:
11/20/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/11/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 11
Offense:
Kidnapping
Minimum Sentence:
23 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
35 years 0 months
Court File#:
16002438-01-FJ
Date of Offense:
11/20/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/11/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 12
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
23 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
35 years 0 months
Court File#:
16002438-01-FJ
Date of Offense:
11/20/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/11/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 13
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
23 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
35 years 0 months
Court File#:
16002438-01-FJ
Date of Offense:
11/20/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/11/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 14
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
23 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
35 years 0 months
Court File#:
16002438-01-FJ
Date of Offense:
11/20/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/11/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 15
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16002438-01-FJ
Date of Offense:
11/20/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/11/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None