BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
983398
SID Number:
3297536T
Name:
CEDRICK MICHAEL SIMS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/22/1998  (21)
CEDRICK MICHAEL SIMS
Image Date:
11/2/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
09/11/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
09/11/2021
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
09/11/2019

ALIASES

CEDI

CEDRIC MICHAEL SIMS

CEDRICK MICHAEL SIMS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Upper Left Face - Scar on left forehead - stated it is from being hit by a car

Tattoo- Left Hand - 67

Tattoo- Right Arm - Ora Lee Moore

Tattoo- Right Forearm - "King Yeddy 23"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Prosecutors Investigative Subpoenas - Perjury
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000118-FC
Date of Offense:
05/31/2016
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
10/22/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Prosecutors Investigative Subpoenas - Perjury
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000118-FC
Date of Offense:
05/31/2016
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
10/22/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Prosecutors Investigative Subpoenas - Perjury
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000118-FC
Date of Offense:
05/31/2016
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
10/22/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Prosecutors Investigative Subpoenas - Perjury
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000118-FC
Date of Offense:
05/31/2016
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
10/22/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000281-FH
Date of Offense:
12/28/2015
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
10/22/2018
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
16000513-FH
Date of Offense:
11/01/2015
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
10/22/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
16513-FH
Date of Offense:
11/01/2015
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
07/18/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/13/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Prosecutors Investigative Subpoenas - Perjury
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17118-FC
Date of Offense:
05/31/2016
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
04/24/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/13/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Prosecutors Investigative Subpoenas - Perjury
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17118-FC
Date of Offense:
05/31/2016
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
04/24/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/13/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 4
Offense:
Prosecutors Investigative Subpoenas - Perjury
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17118-FC
Date of Offense:
05/31/2016
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
04/24/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/13/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 5
Offense:
Prosecutors Investigative Subpoenas - Perjury
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17118-FC
Date of Offense:
05/31/2016
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
04/24/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/13/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 6
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17281-FH
Date of Offense:
12/28/2015
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
10/23/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
11/13/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Parole Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.1 - Participate in Adult ED/GED as ordered by Parole Agent

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.17 - Valid Michigan Driver License/Personal ID Card

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders