BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
126313
SID Number:
0654028L
Name:
WILLIAM ROBERT SHAFER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
155 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/15/1952  (64)
WILLIAM ROBERT SHAFER
Image Date:
8/7/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
11/25/2016
Security Level:

ALIASES

BILLY SHAFER

JESUS SHAFER

WILLIAM SCHAFER

WILLIAM SHAFER

WILLIAM R SHAFER

WILLIAM ROBERT SCHAFER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Arm

Tattoo- Center Left Bicep - picture of Peace Sign

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - letters "rj"

Tattoo- Center Right Bicep - letter "t"

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - picture of fish

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
CSC - Assault With Intent to Commit Sexual Penetration
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
13009825-FH-M
Date of Offense:
10/01/2007
County:
Oceana
Date of Sentence:
08/05/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
02/24/2023
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
07/10/1970
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
07/10/1970
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
05/28/1973
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None