BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
143418
SID Number:
0818520T
Name:
TIMOTHY J SPYTMA
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
225 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/17/1959  (57)
TIMOTHY J SPYTMA
Image Date:
2/5/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
11/17/2016
Security Level:

ALIASES

T JON SPYTMA

TIMOTHY JON SPYTMA

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Front Left Forearm - MARY

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
7518765-FY
Date of Offense:
12/16/1974
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/12/1986
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
12/31/2999
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None