BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
145669
SID Number:
0771921W
Name:
FRED HUSTON-DARNELL CHANDLER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/03/1956  (60)
FRED HUSTON-DARNELL CHANDLER
Image Date:
5/3/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
10/07/2017
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/07/2026
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

FRED CHAUDLER

FRED D CHANDLER

FRED HOUSTON CHANDLER

FRED HUSTONDARNELL CHANDLER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Lower Left Chest -

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
15066436-FH-A
Date of Offense:
05/06/2015
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/18/2016
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060302-FH-B
Date of Offense:
01/28/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/29/2011
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
06/27/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060302-FH-B
Date of Offense:
01/28/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/29/2011
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
06/27/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Escape - Prison
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
85 39005FH
Date of Offense:
06/03/1985
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
06/19/1986
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/09/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
83-33117-FY
Date of Offense:
08/21/1983
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
12/28/1983
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/09/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Assaulting An Employee Or Escape Jail
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
11/09/1978
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/09/1978
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/18/1982
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Larceny from the Person
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
01/20/1977
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/06/1978
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
02/09/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 7
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
10/31/1975
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/28/1976
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/09/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
0832396-FH
Date of Offense:
03/18/2008
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
05/02/2011
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
09/07/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
New Commitment While Under Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None