BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
173073
SID Number:
1250397E
Name:
ROBERT ALLEN HALL
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/25/1963  (50)
ROBERT ALLEN HALL
Image Date:
4/2/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
V

ALIASES

ROBERT A HALL

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Cheek

Tattoo- Back

Tattoo- Back Left Bicep - Bull Skull with horns

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - "TS"

Tattoo- Back Right Bicep - Spear through a skull

Tattoo- Center Left Bicep - Spider web with holes and "Bobby"

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - "T"

Tattoo- Center Right Bicep - Dragon, Castle, and person holding Dragon's hand

Tattoo- Chest

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Lower Right Leg - Green yellow and red demon breaking out of his leg

Tattoo- Neck - Noose goes around his neck, down his back and too his ankle. In the shape of a barb

Tattoo- Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
45 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
90 years 0 months
Court File#:
0712022-FC
Date of Offense:
07/24/2007
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
02/17/2009
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
0712022-FC
Date of Offense:
07/24/2007
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
02/17/2009
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
8946912-FH
Date of Offense:
01/01/1989
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
01/18/1990
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
8946912-FH
Date of Offense:
01/01/1989
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
01/18/1990
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Escape - Prison
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
C860967-FH
Date of Offense:
08/31/1986
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
01/26/1987
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
8231517-FY
Date of Offense:
11/18/1982
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
07/08/1983
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/13/1995
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
8231517-FY
Date of Offense:
11/18/1982
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
07/08/1983
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/13/1995
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None