BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
178482
SID Number:
1233939J
Name:
DANIEL JOHN MYERS
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
195 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/07/1965  (49)
DANIEL JOHN MYERS
Image Date:
6/26/2008

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
03/01/2013
Security Level:

ALIASES

DAN MYERS

DANIEL J MYERS

DANIEL JOHN MEYERS

DANNY JOHN MYERS

ROBERT ALLEN MYERS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Right Finger Amputation - Missing tip of index finger, right hand

Scar- Left Wrist

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - tattoo, right shoulder.

Tattoo- Shoulder

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Domestic Violence - 3rd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
05020097-FH-O
Date of Offense:
10/10/2004
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
06/29/2005
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
03/01/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Death
Sentence 2
Offense:
Malicious Destruction Trees,Shrubs,Crops,Grass-$1,000-20,000
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
05020096-FH-O
Date of Offense:
09/20/2004
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
06/29/2005
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
03/01/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Death
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
05020096-FH-O
Date of Offense:
09/20/2004
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
06/29/2005
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
03/01/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Death
Sentence 4
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct Causing Injury
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
05020095-FH-O
Date of Offense:
10/12/2004
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
06/29/2005
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
03/01/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Death
Sentence 5
Offense:
Escape - Awaiting Trial for Felony
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
05020095-FH-O
Date of Offense:
10/12/2004
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
06/29/2005
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
03/01/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Death
Sentence 6
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Contraband
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
91-N-9276-FH
Date of Offense:
12/14/1990
County:
Ionia
Date of Sentence:
05/24/1991
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/26/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 7
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
88210FH
Date of Offense:
03/06/1988
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
12/29/1988
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/26/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 8
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
84-172-FH
Date of Offense:
02/07/1985
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
02/07/1985
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/11/1988
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Abuse, 3rd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
03020242-FH
Date of Offense:
04/20/2003
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
03/04/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/03/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None