BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
186705
SID Number:
1352134T
Name:
OTIS GREEN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/08/1966  (48)
OTIS GREEN
Image Date:
2/14/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee returned to prison for alleged parole violation
Supervision Begin Date:
09/30/1996
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
09/30/1998
Security Level:
II
Date Paroled:
09/30/1996

ALIASES

C NOTE

C-NOTE

CNOTE

NOTE C

D BRANNON

DARIN BROWN

DARIN JACE

DARIN WILLIS

DARRIN BRANNON

DENNIS WATERS

DENNIS WATERS

DENNIS LEE WATERS

DERRICK WATERS

DERRICK LEE WATERS

DO BRANNON

JACE DARIN

OTIS GREENE

PHILLIP REID

RICKY JACE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
13004726-01-FH
Date of Offense:
09/10/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/24/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
1210597-FC-JS
Date of Offense:
09/21/2009
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
01/03/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
1210544-FC-JS
Date of Offense:
09/19/2009
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
01/03/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
1210542-FC-JS
Date of Offense:
09/19/2009
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
01/03/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Rec. Stolen Property Over $100
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
9700104
Date of Offense:
12/14/1996
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/04/1997
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/31/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Rec. Stolen Property Over $100
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
934575
Date of Offense:
04/07/1993
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/14/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/31/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Larceny from a Motor Vehicle - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
9100085
Date of Offense:
12/01/1990
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/17/1991
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/31/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
85-3523
Date of Offense:
04/26/1985
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/23/1987
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
08/31/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

05 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon