BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
187538
SID Number:
1370784L
Name:
GROSVENOR RONALD HUMPHREYS
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
140 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/16/1968  (47)
GROSVENOR RONALD HUMPHREYS
Image Date:
1/11/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
05/04/2015
Security Level:

ALIASES

GROSVENOR HUMPHREYS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back - sponge bob

Tattoo- Center Stomach - Lisa Jean

Tattoo- Left Ankle - Cross

Tattoo- Left Bicep - Barbwire

Tattoo- Left Chest - Heart and rose

Tattoo- Left Finger - Small designs

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Grim Reaper

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Snake and knife

Tattoo- Left Hand - Dragen

Tattoo- Neck - prayer hands

Tattoo- Right Ankle - Peace sign

Tattoo- Right Arm - Kayley Lynn

Tattoo- Right Bicep - Skull

Tattoo- Right Calf - Mushroom

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Grover

Tattoo- Right Neck - Jordan

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - Heart

Tattoo- Upper Right Leg - Dagger

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062211-FH-F
Date of Offense:
07/08/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/08/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/03/2028
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062211-FH-F
Date of Offense:
07/08/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/08/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/03/2028
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Obtain Money, False Pretenses
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
92-34238-FH
Date of Offense:
12/09/1991
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/14/1992
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/06/1996
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Escape - Prison
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
8729388FH
Date of Offense:
11/02/1987
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/28/1987
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/06/1996
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Receiving Stolen Property
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
86-27784-FH
Date of Offense:
01/24/1986
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/25/1987
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/06/1996
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Analogues
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 3 months
Court File#:
0957999-FH
Date of Offense:
05/23/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/16/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/27/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None