BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
189780
SID Number:
1332464M
Name:
ANTHONY FRANCIS FRALY
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/06/1965  (49)
ANTHONY FRANCIS FRALY
Image Date:
9/2/2011

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
06/25/2013
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
06/25/2015
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
06/25/2013

ALIASES

MISS TONI

TONE TONE

ANTHONY FRALEY

ANTHONY FRANCIS FRALEY

ANTHONY FRANCIS FRALY

CRAIG ALLEN FRALY

F. POOLE TONY

TONY FRALY

TONY F POOLE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Abdomen -

Tattoo- Left Hand

Tattoo- Left Wrist

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060600-FH-B
Date of Offense:
03/25/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/29/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
28 years 0 months
Court File#:
95138370-FH
Date of Offense:
04/15/1995
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/31/1996
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
01/28/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
9015166-FH
Date of Offense:
07/18/1990
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
03/04/1991
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/28/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
9032636-FH
Date of Offense:
09/29/1990
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/09/1991
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/01/1994
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
9032636-FH
Date of Offense:
09/29/1990
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/09/1991
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/28/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Larceny Over $100
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
8426312-FH
Date of Offense:
06/21/1984
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/02/1987
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
01/28/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Checks w/o Suff. Funds 3 Within 10 Days
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1059122-FH
Date of Offense:
10/12/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/11/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/09/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders