BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
192034
SID Number:
1404946E
Name:
RICHARD WERSHE JR.
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
210 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/18/1969  (49)
RICHARD WERSHE JR.
Image Date:
10/1/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
08/22/2017
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
08/22/2021
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
08/22/2017

ALIASES

WHITE BOY RICK

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Stomach - SC STOMACH

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance - Del/Manuf. - Narc/Coc 650G or More
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
87004902-01-FC
Date of Offense:
05/22/1987
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/04/1988
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.3 - Must reside at (location) when paroled

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders