BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
196980
SID Number:
1424211X
Name:
KEVIN EARL BLANDER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/17/1968  (46)
KEVIN EARL BLANDER
Image Date:
8/6/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee returned to prison for alleged parole violation
Supervision Begin Date:
01/25/1991
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
07/15/1992
Security Level:
II
Date Paroled:
01/25/1991

ALIASES

BIGHEAD

EBONY

BEY KEVIN EARL BLANDER

KEVIN E BLANDER

KEVIN EARL WILLIAMS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Arm - scar on tricep

Scar- Upper Right Arm - scar and tat of darnell

Tattoo- Chest - heart and names

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - darnell

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Bank
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
14250421-FC
Date of Offense:
04/28/2014
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/04/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
98158258FC
Date of Offense:
08/04/1997
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
12/21/1998
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
91109903FH
Date of Offense:
04/13/1991
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/13/1991
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/26/1995
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
90099911FH
Date of Offense:
04/01/1990
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
05/07/1990
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/26/1995
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
88-83285-FC
Date of Offense:
11/28/1987
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
10/24/1988
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/26/1995
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

05 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon