BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
197558
SID Number:
1462697X
Name:
HAROLD LEROY LEWIS JR
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/18/1967  (47)
HAROLD LEROY LEWIS JR
Image Date:
10/25/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
03/07/2015
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
10/07/2028
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

BUTCH LEWIS

DAMON DANIELS

HAROLD LEWIS

HAROLD LEWIS JR.

HAROLD LEE LEWIS

HAROLD LEROY LEWIS

HAROLD LEROY LEWIS JR.

LEROY LEWIS

X BUTCH

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Foot

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - DEVIL R UPPER ARM

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Spartan

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063602-FH-A
Date of Offense:
06/16/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/11/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
06054261-FH-A
Date of Offense:
12/07/2006
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/25/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/26/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
04049859-FH-A
Date of Offense:
01/09/2004
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/21/2004
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
10/26/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Operating - OUIL/Per SE/OWI - 3rd Offense Notice
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
0146039-FH
Date of Offense:
04/20/2001
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/04/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/26/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
9234549FH
Date of Offense:
02/29/1992
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/02/1992
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/17/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Resisting, Obstructing Officer
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
9234236FH
Date of Offense:
04/18/1990
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/02/1992
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/09/1994
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 6
Offense:
Malicious Destruction of Fire or Police Property
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
9234236FH
Date of Offense:
04/18/1990
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/02/1992
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/01/1995
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 7
Offense:
Operating OUIL/Per Se 3rd (Felony)
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
9234236FH
Date of Offense:
04/18/1990
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/02/1992
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/17/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 8
Offense:
Poss of Other Sched 1-4 Contr Substance
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
8830122FH
Date of Offense:
06/21/1988
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/05/1988
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/16/1990
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 9
Offense:
Resisting, Obstructing Officer
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
8830100FH
Date of Offense:
06/21/1988
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/05/1988
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/16/1990
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating - OUIL/Per SE/OWI - 3rd Offense Notice
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0146039-FH
Date of Offense:
04/20/2001
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/25/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/04/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None