BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
199478
SID Number:
1438447X
Name:
THEODORE PHILIP WILSON
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
186 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/31/1971  (45)
THEODORE PHILIP WILSON
Image Date:
4/2/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
12/23/2015
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
12/23/2016
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
12/23/2015

ALIASES

TED WILSON

THEODORE WILSON

THEODORE P WILSON

THEODORE PHILIP WILSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Genitalia -

Scar- Upper Left Eye

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure To Comply With Reporting Duties
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
9 years 0 months
Court File#:
13062974-FH-A
Date of Offense:
01/16/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/25/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
09057468-FH-B
Date of Offense:
11/15/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/27/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/08/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
0302886-FH
Date of Offense:
03/09/2003
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
12/09/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/04/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Contraband
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
89-B-210-FH
Date of Offense:
07/01/1989
County:
Montcalm
Date of Sentence:
11/17/1989
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/11/1998
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Inj Incapacitated Person) - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
89-B-27-FC
Date of Offense:
01/18/1989
County:
Montcalm
Date of Sentence:
03/10/1989
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/11/1998
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
0302886-FH
Date of Offense:
03/09/2003
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
07/17/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/09/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

1.12 - Not own computer or device capable of connecting to Internet

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.4 - Complete Program

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.3 - Must reside at (location) when paroled

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.19 - Must comply w/GPS or EMS and pay cost for monitoring

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.4 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders