BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
208344
SID Number:
0937556X
Name:
PAUL GEORGE STONER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/20/1959  (54)
PAUL GEORGE STONER
Image Date:
1/30/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
07/26/2015
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
08/23/2035
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

KEVIN ALLEN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None - None as of 12/16/2013

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny - $200 or More But Less Than $1,000 - Second or Subs
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
1310398-FH-HG
Date of Offense:
05/26/2013
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
01/27/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
1010104
Date of Offense:
06/08/2008
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
06/07/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
09004168-FH-L
Date of Offense:
07/18/2008
County:
Midland
Date of Sentence:
09/24/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
09004168-FH-L
Date of Offense:
07/18/2008
County:
Midland
Date of Sentence:
09/24/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
09004167-FH-L
Date of Offense:
03/27/2008
County:
Midland
Date of Sentence:
09/24/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
08031335-FH-1
Date of Offense:
07/21/2008
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
01/28/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
08031223-FH-1
Date of Offense:
07/20/2008
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
01/28/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
08031223-FH-1
Date of Offense:
07/20/2008
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
01/28/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 9
Offense:
Larceny - $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
03023738-FH-4
Date of Offense:
06/01/2003
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
05/06/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 10
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
03023738-FH-4
Date of Offense:
06/01/2003
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
05/06/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 11
Offense:
Larceny - $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0310844
Date of Offense:
06/01/2003
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
03/15/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 12
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
03002994-FH-M
Date of Offense:
06/15/2003
County:
Arenac
Date of Sentence:
02/12/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 13
Offense:
Larceny - $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
03002187-FH-B
Date of Offense:
06/23/2003
County:
Ogemaw
Date of Sentence:
01/07/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny - $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000 - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
03002188-FH-B
Date of Offense:
06/01/2003
County:
Ogemaw
Date of Sentence:
01/07/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/05/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny by Conversion
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
90-5688
Date of Offense:
09/09/1989
County:
Tuscola
Date of Sentence:
05/18/1990
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/08/1993
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Administrative Discharge from Parole
Sentence 3
Offense:
Larceny of Rented MV/Trlr
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
89003170FH
Date of Offense:
09/09/1989
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
03/12/1990
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/08/1993
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Administrative Discharge from Parole

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None