BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
231238
SID Number:
1650392T
Name:
MAURICE POCHE KIRK
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
205 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/11/1971  (43)
MAURICE POCHE KIRK
Image Date:
12/14/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
12/11/2030
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
12/11/2045
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

CAPONE'

MO'CHEESE

MAURICE POCHE KIRK

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Arm - Both arms

Tattoo- Chest - Diamond

Tattoo- Left Neck - 2 pit bulls

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
18 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
33 years 0 months
Court File#:
12061608-FC-A
Date of Offense:
01/16/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/12/2012
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
931250FH
Date of Offense:
04/03/1993
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
05/24/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/19/1995
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None