BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
232795
SID Number:
1489227W
Name:
AUGUST MCKINLEY WILLIAMS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/09/1971  (43)
AUGUST MCKINLEY WILLIAMS
Image Date:
10/30/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

AUGUST MCKINNLEY WILLIAMS

MCKINLEY WILLIAMS-BEY

MCKINLEY WILLIAMSBEY

MCKINLEY BEY WILLIAMS

MCKINLEY WILLIAMS BEY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Car Jacking
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
9713451FC
Date of Offense:
01/03/1997
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
11/05/1997
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Felony Murder
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
9713451FC
Date of Offense:
01/03/1997
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
11/05/1997
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
9713451FC
Date of Offense:
01/03/1997
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
11/05/1997
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Poss Of Firearm During Comm Of Fel
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
9713451FC
Date of Offense:
01/03/1997
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
11/05/1997
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Break & Enter Blding With Intent - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
93007117FH4
Date of Offense:
12/09/1992
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
08/11/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None