BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
234689
SID Number:
1462635X
Name:
ROBERT EARL WINSTON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/04/1970  (44)
ROBERT EARL WINSTON
Image Date:
2/26/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
10/03/2014
Security Level:

ALIASES

REW WINSTON

ROBERT WINSTON

ROBERT E WINSTON

RUE WINSTON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Ear - both

Scar- Buttocks - from Burn

Scar- Left Calf - from Burn

Scar- Left Hip

Scar- Upper Right Thigh - From Burn

Tattoo- Left Arm - price tattoo with "LynRue Chi-Chi"

Tattoo- Right Arm - faces of tragedy and comedy

Tattoo- Right Chest - prince

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060198-FH-F
Date of Offense:
01/15/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/15/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
02/27/2027
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny from the Person
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
91-33840-FH
Date of Offense:
10/14/1991
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/01/1994
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/08/1998
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
9317485FH
Date of Offense:
07/22/1993
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
12/13/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/08/1998
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
1160198-FH
Date of Offense:
01/15/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/19/2011
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
01/14/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None