BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
237876
SID Number:
1579157K
Name:
ANTONIO DESHAWN RAMSEY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
155 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/25/1977  (38)
ANTONIO DESHAWN RAMSEY
Image Date:
12/7/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
04/07/2015
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
04/07/2017
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
04/07/2015

ALIASES

ANTHONY DESHOWN ALEXANDER

ANTONIO RAMSEY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Lower Right Forearm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
12 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062239-FH-D
Date of Offense:
06/12/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/04/2012
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
10059963-FH-B
Date of Offense:
11/10/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/18/2011
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
10059963-FH-B
Date of Offense:
11/10/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/18/2011
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Assault with Intent to Rob while Armed
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
9436597-FC
Date of Offense:
11/29/1993
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/23/1994
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders