BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
240581
SID Number:
1434853E
Name:
ROGER ALLEN FLUES JR.
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
226 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/29/1965  (49)
ROGER ALLEN FLUES JR.
Image Date:
1/27/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
10/13/2014
Security Level:

ALIASES

BUTCH

PIT BULL

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back - "Harley Davidson"

Tattoo- Chest - 2 hearts w/son's names

Tattoo- Left Arm - Panther

Tattoo- Left Arm - Spiderweb on elbow

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Right Arm - Harley wings

Tattoo- Right Arm - Spiderweb on elbow

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Pit bull

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating - OUIL/Per SE/OWI - 3rd Offense Notice
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
941286FH
Date of Offense:
11/08/1991
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
11/28/1994
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/04/1999
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Rec. Stolen Property Over $100
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
911362FH
Date of Offense:
11/29/1990
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
11/28/1994
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
05/04/1999
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0510315FH
Date of Offense:
04/15/2005
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
02/12/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/26/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0510315FH
Date of Offense:
04/15/2005
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
02/21/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/13/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0810503
Date of Offense:
05/31/2008
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
11/10/2008
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
10/14/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 4
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
12-10662
Date of Offense:
07/29/2012
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
12/09/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
10/13/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Arson-Prepare to Burn Property - between $1,000 - $20,000 - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0510923FH
Date of Offense:
10/06/2005
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
02/21/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/26/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Malicious Destruction Personal Property, $1,000 - $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0810502
Date of Offense:
05/31/2008
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
11/10/2008
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
10/14/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None