BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
248750
SID Number:
1609411E
Name:
LAWRENCE ROBERTHARRIS WEAVER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
192 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/01/1977  (36)
LAWRENCE ROBERTHARRIS WEAVER
Image Date:
8/15/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
08/26/2017
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
12/02/2075
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

LITTLE MAN

LAWRENCE WEAVER

LAWRENCE HARRIS WEAVER

LAWRENCE ROBERT HARRIS WEAVER

LAWRENCE ROBERT WEAVER

LAWRENCE ROBERT-HARRIS WEAVER

LAWRENCE ROBERTHARRIS J WEAVER

LAWRENCE ROBERTHARRIS WEAVER

LAWRENCE ROBERTHARRIS WEAVER JR

TERRY HOLTS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Arm

Scar- Left Elbow

Scar- Left Wrist

Scar- Right Leg

Scar- Right Wrist

Scar- Upper Right Arm

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - "Shonnette Weaver"

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Clown

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
45 years 0 months
Court File#:
1207383-FH
Date of Offense:
01/18/2012
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
01/17/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
12061658-FH-A
Date of Offense:
01/23/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/27/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
12009407-FC-T
Date of Offense:
01/08/2012
County:
Oceana
Date of Sentence:
08/13/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
1005421-FH
Date of Offense:
05/12/2010
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
08/19/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
07054404-FH-B
Date of Offense:
01/06/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/16/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
953038-FH
Date of Offense:
08/22/1995
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
03/18/1996
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Bond - Absconding or Forfeiting
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
95-2841-FH
Date of Offense:
06/06/1995
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
03/18/1996
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/24/1999
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny from the Person
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
94-3100-FH
Date of Offense:
07/23/1994
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
03/18/1996
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/20/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None