BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
248947
SID Number:
1423876H
Name:
GLENN TERRANCE WILLIAMS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
210 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/15/1968  (45)
GLENN TERRANCE WILLIAMS
Image Date:
4/17/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
02/08/2031
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/01/2054
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

GLEN TERRANCE WILLIAMS

GLENN WILLIAMS

JOHNNY FAIR

TERRANCE GLENN WILLIAMS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Scar- Left Chest

Tattoo- Chest -

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
24 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
06053668-FC-A
Date of Offense:
07/13/2006
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/09/2007
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
24 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
06053640-FC-A
Date of Offense:
07/14/2006
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/09/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Assault with Intent to Rob while Armed
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
953194-FH-H
Date of Offense:
09/17/1995
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
04/08/1996
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None