BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
249083
SID Number:
1666355L
Name:
ANTHONY STANFORD
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
270 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/11/1968  (47)
ANTHONY STANFORD
Image Date:
7/24/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
03/17/2016
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
03/24/2018
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
03/17/2016

ALIASES

J ROCK

J-ROCK

JAY ROCK

JROCK

ROCK J

TONY

ANTHONY NMN STANFORD

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062612-FH-F
Date of Offense:
07/26/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/18/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062612-FH-F
Date of Offense:
07/26/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/18/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062612-FH-F
Date of Offense:
07/26/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/18/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
06054197-FC-A
Date of Offense:
10/05/2006
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/26/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
96138934FC
Date of Offense:
01/23/1996
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/15/1996
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.3 - Pay restitution as directed

7.4 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders