BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
250194
SID Number:
1726989P
Name:
MARIO LASHAWN STEWARD
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
175 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/21/1974  (40)
MARIO LASHAWN STEWARD
Image Date:
1/13/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
11/21/2013
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
07/12/2015
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
11/21/2013

ALIASES

"STEW"

KENDRIC STEWART

KENDRICK MARSHON STEWARD

MARIO STEWARD

MARIO LASHAWN STEWARD

MARIO LASHAWN STEWART

MARIO MARSHON THOMAS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Body Piercing- Lower Right Ear

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Chest - Hands praying with Angel and Devil

Tattoo- Upper Left Shoulder - "Stew"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
11061223-FH-B
Date of Offense:
10/22/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/10/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Escape From Misdemeanor Jail Sentence
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
11061222-FH-B
Date of Offense:
06/13/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/10/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
07054406-FH-B
Date of Offense:
01/06/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/03/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/03/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
95138320FH
Date of Offense:
07/06/1995
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/12/1996
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/01/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0754406-FH
Date of Offense:
01/06/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/02/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/03/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders