BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
251346
SID Number:
1545707T
Name:
TERRELL JEROME DAVIS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
175 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/22/1972  (42)
TERRELL JEROME DAVIS
Image Date:
9/23/2011

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
08/15/2013
Security Level:

ALIASES

JAMES PERRYMAN

TERRELL J. DAVIS

TERRELL JEROME DAVIS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Eye - SC L EYE

Scar- Lower Right Lip

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession Of Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
09058078-FH-B
Date of Offense:
06/22/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/15/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Car Jacking
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
9650374001
Date of Offense:
06/30/1996
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/18/1997
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/13/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
9400323401
Date of Offense:
03/11/1994
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/23/1996
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/13/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
9000866401
Date of Offense:
07/26/1990
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/23/1996
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/13/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1160614-FH
Date of Offense:
04/02/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/21/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/22/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1160614-FH
Date of Offense:
04/02/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/21/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/22/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession Of Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
0755794-FH
Date of Offense:
12/10/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/16/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/21/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession Of Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
09-58078-FH
Date of Offense:
06/22/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/15/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/26/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None