BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
251645
SID Number:
1860653T
Name:
REASHAR DESHAKA DICKEY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
317 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/30/1978  (35)
REASHAR DESHAKA DICKEY
Image Date:
2/26/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
06/03/2014
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
09/03/2015
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
06/03/2014

ALIASES

REASAR DICKEY

REASHAR DICKEY

REASHAR AMIR DICKEY

REASHAR DESHAKA DICKEY

REASHAR DESHEKA DICKEY

REASHAR DESKAKA DICKEY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Cheek

Scar- Left Eye

Scar- Left Face

Scar- Lip

Tattoo- Right Bicep - Two Dick

Tattoo- Right Neck - Reashar

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
13062898-FH-A
Date of Offense:
12/04/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/19/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
01046827-FH-B
Date of Offense:
12/11/2001
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/10/2004
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
02/12/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
96-139504-FH
Date of Offense:
05/29/1996
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/10/1996
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/01/1999
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession Of Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0146827-FH
Date of Offense:
12/11/2001
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/08/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/11/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession Of Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1261780-FH
Date of Offense:
02/24/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/20/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/20/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0856709-FH
Date of Offense:
07/14/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/29/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/05/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Completed Satisfactorily
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
0146827-FH
Date of Offense:
12/11/2001
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/08/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/11/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.1 - Participate in Adult ED/GED as ordered by Parole Agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders