BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
255020
SID Number:
1712306K
Name:
TARNEZ SEQUAN JOHNSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/31/1976  (37)
TARNEZ SEQUAN JOHNSON
Image Date:
5/13/2011

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
02/09/2013
Security Level:

ALIASES

DARRELL GRAHAM

DARRELL GRAM

GRAHAM DARRELL

LESTER CHARLES JOHNSON

LETTRELL WILLIAM

MARK THOMAS

SEQUAN JOHNSON TARNEZ

TAJUAN JOHNSON

TARNEZ JOHNSON

TYJUAN LAMARR JOHNSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Front Right Hand - Stated that he was being robbed and during the struggle he got shot in th

Tattoo- Front Right Arm - "409" - considers this his "lucky" number.

Upper Right Finger Amputation - Lost the tip of his ring finger from same incident as above (being

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
08057238-FH-A
Date of Offense:
11/23/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/26/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/09/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
08056185-FH-B
Date of Offense:
03/13/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/27/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/09/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
97-140297-FH
Date of Offense:
07/03/1996
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/01/1997
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/21/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 4
Offense:
Firearm, Discharge toward a Building
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
96139795FC
Date of Offense:
07/03/1996
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/17/1997
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/18/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
03003646-01
Date of Offense:
03/01/2003
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/24/2004
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
01/16/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0856185-FH
Date of Offense:
03/13/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/30/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/29/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
03000001
Date of Offense:
11/26/2002
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/21/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/26/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession Of Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 12 months
Court File#:
0855913-FH
Date of Offense:
01/11/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/24/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/27/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None