BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
259418
SID Number:
1702444X
Name:
MATTHEW DAVID BRADY
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/07/1976  (41)
MATTHEW DAVID BRADY
Image Date:
6/18/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
06/22/2017
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
06/22/2019
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
06/22/2017

ALIASES

WOOD

MATT BRADY

MATT JOHNSON

MATTHEW BRADY

MATTHEW E BRADY

MIKE JOHNSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Head

Scar- Right Arm

Tattoo- Back Right Calf - Brady on back, Hippee on right calf

Tattoo- Center Left Stomach - 2 dolphins - Renae & Brayden - Same tatto on left calf

Tattoo- Chin

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Tazmanian Devil

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Bulldog w/bat - Brady Boys

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Peace Officer-Lying -4 year or More Crime Investigation
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
14064567-FH-A
Date of Offense:
02/18/2014
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/27/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Capturing/Distributing Image of Unclothed Person
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
14064567-FH-A
Date of Offense:
02/18/2014
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/27/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Multiple Variables) - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
06053553-FH-B
Date of Offense:
06/03/2006
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/23/2007
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
96138921-FH
Date of Offense:
10/08/1995
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/02/1997
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Public Officer - Assaulting or Obstructing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
06053523-FH-B
Date of Offense:
06/05/2006
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/05/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/21/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
06053523-FH-B
Date of Offense:
06/05/2006
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/05/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/21/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 3
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
97141024FH
Date of Offense:
04/07/1997
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/30/1997
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/13/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 4
Offense:
Police Officer, Resisting & Obstructing - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
97141023FH
Date of Offense:
04/11/1997
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/30/1997
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/01/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

1.2 - Responsible adult present if with child 17 or under

1.4 - Not purchase/possess/use sexually stimulating material

1.5 - Treatment program (sex offender) as approved by agent

1.6 - 1,000' from schools and child care centers without approval

1.10 - Submit to polygraph as ordered by parole agent

1.11 - Sex Offender registration, provide address data & ID

1.12 - Not own computer or device capable of connecting to Internet

1.13 - Must not use sex phones numbers or services

1.14 - Must stay away from sex entertainment bars and clubs

1.15 - FOR SO/CMT mtgs you must waive confidentiality

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.19 - Must comply w/GPS or EMS and pay cost for monitoring

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders