BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
259482
SID Number:
1806764A
Name:
DAVID JOHN MACK
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/17/1974  (39)
DAVID JOHN MACK
Image Date:
1/3/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
10/14/2014
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
10/14/2016
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
10/14/2014

ALIASES

DAVID MACK

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Arm

Tattoo- Chest

Tattoo- Left Shoulder

Tattoo- Right Calf

Tattoo- Right Shoulder

Tattoo- Shoulder

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Stolen Property - R/C $1000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063030-FH-A
Date of Offense:
09/28/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/15/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
09007576-FH-M
Date of Offense:
02/15/2009
County:
Oceana
Date of Sentence:
08/10/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Forgery
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
09009473-FH-M
Date of Offense:
02/22/2009
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
07/28/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Forgery
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
09009473-FH-M
Date of Offense:
02/18/2009
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
07/28/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Forgery
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
09009473-FH-M
Date of Offense:
02/22/2009
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
07/28/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Forgery
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
09009473-FH-M
Date of Offense:
02/22/2009
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
07/28/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
09007419-FH-M
Date of Offense:
11/25/2008
County:
Oceana
Date of Sentence:
06/15/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device - Illegal Sale/Use
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
08006733-FH-M
Date of Offense:
11/06/2007
County:
Oceana
Date of Sentence:
03/24/2008
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 9
Offense:
Escape - Prison
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
00001399-FH-M
Date of Offense:
10/14/1999
County:
Oceana
Date of Sentence:
05/01/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 10
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
95002415-FH-M
Date of Offense:
07/03/1994
County:
Oceana
Date of Sentence:
10/06/1997
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 11
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
95002415-FH-M
Date of Offense:
07/03/1994
County:
Oceana
Date of Sentence:
10/06/1997
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 12
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
21 years 0 months
Court File#:
97002636-FH-M
Date of Offense:
06/10/1997
County:
Oceana
Date of Sentence:
10/06/1997
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 13
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
97002636-FH-M
Date of Offense:
06/10/1997
County:
Oceana
Date of Sentence:
10/06/1997
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders