BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
266686
SID Number:
1687708P
Name:
CHRISTOPHER DONALD TODD
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
240 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/08/1974  (45)
CHRISTOPHER DONALD TODD
Image Date:
6/25/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/11/2034
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
10/24/2076
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

CHRIS TODD

CHRISTOPHER DANIEL TODD

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back

Tattoo- Center Right Bicep - Picture of Panther with wife's name

Tattoo- Chest

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Breast

Tattoo- Right Shoulder

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
14000217-FC
Date of Offense:
09/17/2013
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
06/12/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
14000217-FC
Date of Offense:
09/17/2013
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
06/12/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
18 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
14000217-FC
Date of Offense:
09/17/2013
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
06/12/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
14000217-FC
Date of Offense:
09/17/2013
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
06/12/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
14000217-FC
Date of Offense:
09/17/2013
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
06/12/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
10011945-01-FH
Date of Offense:
10/25/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/07/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
08220063-FH
Date of Offense:
03/31/2008
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
04/29/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
05200659-FH
Date of Offense:
01/28/2005
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
12/21/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 9
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
05201237-FH
Date of Offense:
12/12/2004
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
12/21/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Escape From Felony Jail Sentence
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
01-179684-FH
Date of Offense:
04/19/2001
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
05/02/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/17/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operate-Lic Sus-Allow Per Operate - 2nd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
02-183659-FH
Date of Offense:
03/01/2002
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
05/02/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/17/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
05200659-FH
Date of Offense:
01/28/2005
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
03/11/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/21/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 4
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
05201237-FH
Date of Offense:
12/12/2004
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
04/18/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/21/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 5
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
95-142820-FH
Date of Offense:
11/27/1995
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
12/08/1997
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
01/16/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 6
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
02-183659-FH
Date of Offense:
03/01/2002
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
05/02/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/17/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 7
Offense:
Malicious Dest Pers Prop Over $100
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
95-142819-FH
Date of Offense:
11/27/1995
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
12/08/1997
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
11/16/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None