BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
268870
SID Number:
1920190X
Name:
DETRICK ANTIONE WILLIAMS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/24/1973  (41)
DETRICK ANTIONE WILLIAMS
Image Date:
3/19/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
03/10/2020
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
08/10/2070
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

DETRICK WILLIAMS

DETRICK A WILLIAMS

DETRICK ANTIONE WILLIAMS

DETRICK ANTOINE WILLIAMS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Front Abdomen

Tattoo- Upper Chest - "Dirty Mack"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Second Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062535-FH-A
Date of Offense:
09/22/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/11/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
05051518-FH-B
Date of Offense:
12/27/2004
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/17/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
05051518-FH-B
Date of Offense:
12/27/2004
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/17/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Malicious Destruction of Fire or Police Property
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
05051518-FH-B
Date of Offense:
12/27/2004
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/17/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
05051518-FH-B
Date of Offense:
12/27/2004
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/17/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/10/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Peace Officer - Disarming Firearm - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
9841510FH
Date of Offense:
12/14/1997
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/29/1998
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
08/01/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
9841510FH
Date of Offense:
12/14/1997
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/29/1998
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
08/01/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Police Officer, Resisting & Obstructing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
9841510FH
Date of Offense:
12/14/1997
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/29/1998
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
03/06/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Police Officer, Resisting & Obstructing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
9841510FH
Date of Offense:
12/14/1997
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/29/1998
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
03/06/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None