BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
269914
SID Number:
1940257M
Name:
DERRICK AMIR GOLDEN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
270 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/01/1980  (37)
DERRICK AMIR GOLDEN
Image Date:
1/16/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
04/25/2017
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
04/25/2018
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
04/25/2017

ALIASES

DERRICK GOLDEN

DERRICK AMIR GOLDEN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Upper Right Leg

Tattoo- Chest

Tattoo- Lower Right Forearm - "Black Boy Ballin" and picture of eight ball

Tattoo- Shoulder - Design of a sun

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Picture of a hand squinning the world

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
14064937-FH-A
Date of Offense:
05/24/2014
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/09/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
03048389-FH-A
Date of Offense:
01/06/2003
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/06/2003
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
11/12/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
0044509-FH
Date of Offense:
01/15/2000
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/24/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/12/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession Of Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0044513-FH
Date of Offense:
03/23/2000
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/24/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/12/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
0044513-FH
Date of Offense:
03/23/2000
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/24/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/12/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
9841587-FH
Date of Offense:
01/10/1998
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/27/1998
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/12/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession Of Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
0754582-FH
Date of Offense:
02/15/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/16/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/01/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Parole Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0754582-FH
Date of Offense:
02/15/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/16/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/01/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Parole Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders