BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
273863
SID Number:
1904848J
Name:
TYRONE QUINTIN JOHNSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
175 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/03/1978  (35)
TYRONE QUINTIN JOHNSON
Image Date:
6/14/2010

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
06/01/2011
Security Level:

ALIASES

BOBBY WAGNER

DAVID JOHNSON

SHERMAN WAGNER

SHERMAN L WAGNER

SHERMAN LAMONT WAGNER

TURONE JOHNSON

TYROME JOHNSON

TYRONE JOHNSEN

TYRONE JOHNSON

TYRONE B JOHNSON

TYRONE CLINTON JOHNSON

TYRONE Q JOHNSON

TYRONE QUENTIN JOHNSON

TYRONE QUENTIN RAY JOHNSON

TYRONE QUENTIN-RAY JOHNSON

TYRONE QUENTINRAY JOHNSON

TYRONE QUIENTIN JOHNSON

TYRONE RAY JOHNSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Abdomen - NONE

Scar- Back

Scar- Back Left Shoulder

Scar- Buttocks

Scar- Lower Right Arm

Scar- Upper Left Leg

Scar- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
08011525-01-FH
Date of Offense:
08/02/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/01/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/01/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
02182255-FH
Date of Offense:
05/07/2001
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/09/2002
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
06/01/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0103015
Date of Offense:
02/26/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/19/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/26/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
99011195-01
Date of Offense:
10/25/1999
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/19/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/01/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
981758-FH
Date of Offense:
05/11/1998
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
11/30/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/01/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Domestic Violence - Aggravated
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
06013936-01
Date of Offense:
11/21/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/21/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/01/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0103015
Date of Offense:
02/26/2001
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/26/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/12/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
Unavailable
Court File#:
98-1758-FH
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
11/13/1998
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/30/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
Unavailable
Court File#:
99011195
Date of Offense:
10/25/1999
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/24/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/19/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None