BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
278106
SID Number:
1485792W
Name:
MICHAEL WAYNE SCHLICKER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/10/1969  (47)
MICHAEL WAYNE SCHLICKER
Image Date:
6/9/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
04/26/2016
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
07/26/2017
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
04/26/2016

ALIASES

MIKE SCHLICKER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - praying hands

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Eagle w/names of children "Amanda" & "Nathan"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Domestic Violence - 3rd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
1310794-FH-HG
Date of Offense:
10/26/2013
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
06/02/2014
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Fourth Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
04024709-FH-1
Date of Offense:
04/17/2004
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
04/16/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/15/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Early Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Malicious Dest Pers Prop Over $100
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
96-1014
Date of Offense:
08/04/1995
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
03/11/1996
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/04/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating While Intoxicated
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
04024709-FH
Date of Offense:
04/17/2004
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
11/03/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/16/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Carry Weapon w/Unlawful Intent - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0410494-FH
Date of Offense:
07/05/2004
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
03/07/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/12/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 4
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Fourth Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
04024709-FH
Date of Offense:
04/17/2004
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
11/03/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/16/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 5
Offense:
Operating-Lic Susp, Revok., Denied/Allowing Susp.Per to Oper
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
04024709-FH
Date of Offense:
04/17/2004
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
11/03/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/16/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.4 - Complete Program

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.3 - Must reside at (location) when paroled

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.19 - Must comply w/GPS or EMS and pay cost for monitoring

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders