BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
279771
SID Number:
1909992H
Name:
RICHARD ALLEN MINOR
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
296 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/07/1976  (37)
RICHARD ALLEN MINOR
Image Date:
3/14/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
03/16/2033
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
09/29/2069
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

RICHIE RICH

RICHARD ALLEN MINOR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Arm

Scar- Right Wrist

Scar- Upper Face

Scar- Upper Right Eye

Tattoo- Back - "Daddy's Little Girls: Reyonna, Camden"

Tattoo- Back Neck - 5 point star.

Tattoo- Chest - "Evelyn"

Tattoo- Left Arm - 4 names: "Frank", "DeKawante", "Tonya", "Deneen"

Tattoo- Right Arm - 4 names: "Aaliyah", "Deyonna", "Roberta", "Richie Rich"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg
Minimum Sentence:
19 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
37 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063397-FH-A
Date of Offense:
08/10/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/17/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
02047937-FH-B
Date of Offense:
07/02/2002
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/03/2003
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
9842035FH
Date of Offense:
05/02/1998
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/25/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/12/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer, Resisting & Obstructing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
9842035FH
Date of Offense:
05/02/1998
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/25/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/06/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession Of Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 3 months
Court File#:
95-38198-FH
Date of Offense:
05/17/1995
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/12/1996
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/11/1996
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Release from SAI - Complete

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None