BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
282996
SID Number:
1983958W
Name:
PATRICK JAMES MAHER JR
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Red
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/06/1980  (33)
PATRICK JAMES MAHER JR
Image Date:
4/9/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
09/30/2026
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
10/08/2045
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

PAT MAHER

PATRICK MAHER

PATRICK JAMES MAHER JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Tattoo- Center Left Calf

Tattoo- Center Right Chest

Tattoo- Center Right Neck - "P"

Tattoo- Chest

Tattoo- Front Neck - rae

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Left Hand

Tattoo- Left Neck

Tattoo- Left Wrist

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Right Hand

Tattoo- Right Neck

Tattoo- Right Wrist

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Force or Coercion)
Minimum Sentence:
12 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
1310481-FC-HG
Date of Offense:
07/17/2013
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
03/31/2014
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Interfering w/Electronic Communciations Causing Injury/Death
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
1310481-FC-HG
Date of Offense:
07/17/2013
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
03/31/2014
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Sex Offenders - Failure To Comply With Reporting - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
1110176-FH-JS
Date of Offense:
02/08/2011
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
02/13/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Person 13 Thru 15) - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
02001060-FH-C
Date of Offense:
07/04/2001
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
04/15/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/10/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
99-1134-FHB
Date of Offense:
08/26/1998
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
08/28/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/17/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
99-1134
Date of Offense:
08/26/1998
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
05/03/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/28/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None