BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
296995
SID Number:
1771867W
Name:
TREVOR DANIEL PIOTROWSKI
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/13/1969  (45)
TREVOR DANIEL PIOTROWSKI
Image Date:
8/20/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
04/24/2008
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
03/30/2022
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

KEVIN SCHULTZ

KEVIN LEE SCHULTZ

T PIOTROWSKI

TREVER DANIEL PIOTROWSKI

TREVOR D PIOTROWSKI

TREVOR D PITROWSKI

TREVOR DANIEL PEOTROWSKI

TREVOR DANIEL PIOTROWSKL

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Chest - Black panther

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
03011122-FH-B
Date of Offense:
12/14/2003
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
10/25/2004
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating - OUIL/Per SE/OWI - 3rd Offense Notice
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
99001391FH
Date of Offense:
01/22/1999
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
11/08/1999
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer, Resisting & Obstructing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
99001391FH
Date of Offense:
01/22/1999
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
11/08/1999
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
01/01/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
13-10325
Date of Offense:
05/08/2013
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
09/03/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/17/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None