BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
297061
SID Number:
2002387X
Name:
KIRT JOHNTHAN LANCZAK
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
155 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/15/1981  (33)
KIRT JOHNTHAN LANCZAK
Image Date:
1/17/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
07/18/2014
Security Level:

ALIASES

KIRT J LANCZAK

KIRT JOHN LANCZAK

KIRT JOHNATHAN LANCZAK

KIRT JOHNATHON LANCZAK

KIRT JOHNOTHAN LANCZAK

KIRT JOHNTHAN LANCZAK

KIRT JOHNTHON LANCZAK

KIRT JONTHAN LANCZAK

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Upper Left Shoulder - skull with a badana on it wearing a hat

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - lanczak

Tattoo- Upper Right Chest - 100% Honky around neck last of a dying breed

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Jails - Prisoner Possessing Contraband
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
0910562-FH-JS
Date of Offense:
02/02/2009
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
11/01/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/18/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Stolen Property - R/C $1000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
0811062-KS
Date of Offense:
10/28/2008
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
02/05/2009
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/18/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Bond - Absconding or Forfeiting
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
00-1077
Date of Offense:
12/06/1999
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
04/17/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/07/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
99-1420
Date of Offense:
05/18/1999
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
04/17/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/07/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0310030
Date of Offense:
01/12/2003
County:
Bay
Date of Sentence:
09/22/2003
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
01/07/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None