BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
314931
SID Number:
1871160P
Name:
JESSICA MARIE TARVER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
164 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/13/1966  (50)
JESSICA MARIE TARVER
Image Date:
1/13/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
04/08/2016
Security Level:

ALIASES

CLARA MARIE LANGE

JESSICA TARVER

JESSICA ALEXANDE TARVER

JESSICA ALEXANDER TARVER

JESSICA MARIE TARVER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Scar- Chest

Scar- Right Breast

Scar- Right Eye

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
11061171-FH-B
Date of Offense:
10/08/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/10/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/07/2041
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
07055607-FH-B
Date of Offense:
10/01/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/20/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/27/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device - Possession
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
0044456FH
Date of Offense:
02/04/2000
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/12/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/01/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device - Possession
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
0044456FH
Date of Offense:
02/04/2000
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/12/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/01/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
0044455FH
Date of Offense:
03/02/2000
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/12/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/01/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
0755607-FH
Date of Offense:
10/01/2007
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/22/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/21/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None