BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
315650
SID Number:
1864544E
Name:
TERRY LEIGH NICHOLS
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Green
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/29/1981  (36)
TERRY LEIGH NICHOLS
Image Date:
6/25/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
12/21/2016
Security Level:

ALIASES

ICKEY NONE

TERRY LEE NICHOLS

TERRY LEIGH NICHOLLS

TERRY LEIGH NICHOLS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - BIO

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - tt on rt upper arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Calf - tt on rt outer calf

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
13062933-FH-A
Date of Offense:
01/03/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/25/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/07/2055
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
10058988-FH-D
Date of Offense:
12/13/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/04/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/07/2035
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
02047351-FH-A
Date of Offense:
03/20/2002
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/13/2003
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
04/07/2025
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Rec. Stolen Property Over $100
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
98042444-FH-A
Date of Offense:
07/02/1998
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/26/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/18/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None