BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
321442
SID Number:
1725839L
Name:
SIMON JUNIOR STEIN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
205 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/28/1980  (34)
SIMON JUNIOR STEIN
Image Date:
5/30/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
11/18/2024
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
10/15/2051
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

SIMON J STEIN

STEIN J SIMON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Front Forearm

Scar- Right Forearm - Right and Left Forearms.

Tattoo- Left Abdomen - Swastika, "88", "420"

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Forearm - TT LEFT ARM

Tattoo- Left Hand - "Hail Odin", Valknut

Tattoo- None

Tattoo- Right Neck - "Carol Rose"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
28 years 0 months
Court File#:
13064214-FC-A
Date of Offense:
11/29/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/19/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure To Comply With Reporting Duties
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
12009526-FH-T
Date of Offense:
07/15/2012
County:
Oceana
Date of Sentence:
11/19/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
08007179-FH-M
Date of Offense:
08/07/2008
County:
Oceana
Date of Sentence:
11/17/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
00-1804-FH-M
Date of Offense:
06/30/2000
County:
Oceana
Date of Sentence:
10/02/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None