BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
323640
SID Number:
1732977T
Name:
JEREMY LEE SCHNEIDER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/01/1976  (39)
JEREMY LEE SCHNEIDER
Image Date:
5/16/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
09/10/2015
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
03/10/2017
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
09/10/2015

ALIASES

JEREMY SCHENIDER

JEREMY SCHNEIDER

JEREMY L SCHNEIDER

JEREMY LEE SCHNEIDER

JERENY SCHENIDER

JERENY SCHNEIDER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Front Left Arm - Tribal

Tattoo- Lower Left Hand - "Internally Sinister"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063057-FH-A
Date of Offense:
02/04/2013
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/13/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Malicious Destruction Trees,Shrubs,Crops,Grass-$1,000-20,000
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
03049496-FH-D
Date of Offense:
08/19/2003
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/21/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/16/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
03049497-FH-D
Date of Offense:
08/19/2003
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/21/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/16/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession Of Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
9943513FH
Date of Offense:
05/29/1999
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/07/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/02/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Poss of Other Sched 1-4 Contr Substance
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
9943513FH
Date of Offense:
05/29/1999
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/07/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/17/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking and Entering Occupied Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 3 months
Court File#:
94 36778 FH
Date of Offense:
01/05/1994
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/28/1994
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/26/1994
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Release from SAI - Complete
Sentence 2
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0349497-FH
Date of Offense:
08/19/2003
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/10/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/21/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure To Comply With Reporting Duties
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
1261650-FH
Date of Offense:
01/30/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/10/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/29/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 4
Offense:
Malicious Destruction Trees,Shrubs,Crops,Grass-$1,000-20,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0349496-FH
Date of Offense:
08/19/2003
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/20/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/21/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

1.11 - Sex Offender registration, provide address data & ID

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.4 - Complete Program

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.3 - Must reside at (location) when paroled

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

5.1 - May not drive

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders