BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
327341
SID Number:
1587832E
Name:
WILLIAM JOSEPH DOVE JR
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/03/1970  (46)
WILLIAM JOSEPH DOVE JR
Image Date:
11/10/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
02/15/2016
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
02/15/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

BILL J DOVE JR

WILLIAM DOVE JR

WILLIAM JOSEPH DOVE

WILLIAM JOSEPH DOVE JR

WILLIAM JOSEPH DOVE JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Abdomen

Scar- Arm

Scar- Forearm

Scar- Forehead

Tattoo- Arm

Tattoo- Arm - Left and right arms: Chevy symbol and skull/cross and Tattoo: Right upper arm - Pist

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny By Conversion - $1,000 Or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
13063026-FH-F
Date of Offense:
05/23/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/03/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/23/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny - $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
00024503FH
Date of Offense:
09/10/2000
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
05/29/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/05/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 3
Offense:
Aggravated Stalking
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
0045168FH
Date of Offense:
03/09/2000
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/16/2001
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
09/15/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Larceny By Conversion - $1,000 Or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
9 years 0 months
Court File#:
0045166FH
Date of Offense:
04/19/2000
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/16/2001
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
09/15/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Contractor - Fraudulent Use of Building Contract Fund
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0045161FH
Date of Offense:
04/19/2000
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/16/2001
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
12/29/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 6
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
9 years 0 months
Court File#:
0044674FH
Date of Offense:
03/07/2000
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/16/2001
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
09/15/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 7
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
9 years 0 months
Court File#:
0044674FH
Date of Offense:
03/07/2000
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/16/2001
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
09/15/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 8
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 0 months
Court File#:
0044672FH
Date of Offense:
03/02/2000
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/16/2001
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
09/12/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operate-Lic Sus-Allow Per Operate - 2nd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
1539394-FH
Date of Offense:
06/28/2015
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
02/15/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
1539394-FH
Date of Offense:
06/28/2015
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
02/15/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
1539394-FH
Date of Offense:
06/28/2015
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
02/15/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Support - Failing to Pay
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0958365-FH
Date of Offense:
02/01/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/22/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/16/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

02.1 - Alcohol testing

02.2 - Drug testing

02.4 - Not use or have any controlled substances or drug items

02.8 - Outpatient Substance Abuse Treatment

02.9 - Substance abuse assessment

03 - Monthly reporting

03.2 - Attend Psychological Evaluation

03.3 - You must complete mental health, DomViol/Batterer

03.10 - Community Service

04 - Notify of change of residence

04.2 - You must not change residence w/o permission

04.16 - Must obey Court Orders

04.18 - Behavior

04.19 - Association

04.20 - Not own or possess weapons

04.21 - Contact field agent

04.22 - Comply with field agent

04.23 - Allow Field Agent into your residence

04.24 - Authorize a search if Field Agent has cause

04.25 - Report any arrest or police contact

06.4 - You must make genuine efforts to find employment

08.0 - Serve jail time as described

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 185 of 1993

08.4 - Court Cost

08.5 - Fine

08.11 - Assignment of wages until ordered assessments are paid

08.14 - Vehicle immobilization

08.16 - Pay DNA Test Fee

08.18 - State Costs