BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
343621
SID Number:
2079549X
Name:
KEVIN JERMAINE WILEY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/14/1982  (37)
KEVIN JERMAINE WILEY
Image Date:
11/18/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
11/13/2017
Security Level:

ALIASES

ISIAH HAKEEM WILEY

KEVIN WILEY

KEVIN J WILEY

KEVIN JERMAIN WILEY

KEVIN JERMAINE WILEY

KEVIN JERMAINE WILLEY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Scar- Left Arm

Scar- Left Forearm

Scar- Lower Right Abdomen - Appendix Removed in 1998

Tattoo- Forearm

Tattoo- Left Forearm - RIP MOM

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - Jasmine

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - April Tiff

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
12004219-02-FH
Date of Offense:
04/18/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/25/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/13/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Manslaughter - Statutory Short Form
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
05001427-01
Date of Offense:
12/23/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/06/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/13/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
00002144
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/22/2000
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
07/02/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
00008554
Date of Offense:
07/09/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/08/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/29/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None