BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
358284
SID Number:
1880973L
Name:
MONTEZ DQUAN BURKS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
156 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/31/1980  (34)
MONTEZ DQUAN BURKS
Image Date:
2/22/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
03/04/2014
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
08/10/2022
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

MONTEZ DQUAN BRUKS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Weapons
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
12061844-FH-F
Date of Offense:
11/30/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/05/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault of Prison Employee - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
027346-FH
Date of Offense:
02/20/2002
County:
Chippewa
Date of Sentence:
07/06/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
01000223
Date of Offense:
10/26/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/22/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None