BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
358749
SID Number:
2148679P
Name:
ORLANDO JAMES KNOTT
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/27/1980  (35)
ORLANDO JAMES KNOTT
Image Date:
3/21/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
02/19/2015
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
05/19/2016
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
02/19/2015

ALIASES

MAN

ORLANDO KNOTT

ORLANDO J KNOTT

ORLANDO J. KNOTT

ORLANDO JAMES KNOTT

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Left Hand - The defendant reported that he got cut with a razor

Scar- Left Hand - SC: L HAND

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
12037089-FH
Date of Offense:
09/29/2012
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
03/18/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
00011419-01
Date of Offense:
09/27/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/27/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/20/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
00011419-01
Date of Offense:
09/27/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/27/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/30/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0145965-FH
Date of Offense:
04/13/2001
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/06/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/05/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
0145965-FH
Date of Offense:
04/13/2001
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/06/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/05/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 5
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
0145965-FH
Date of Offense:
04/13/2001
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/06/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/05/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 6
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0145965-FH
Date of Offense:
04/13/2001
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/06/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/05/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
00011419
Date of Offense:
09/27/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/27/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/27/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
Unavailable
Court File#:
00011419
Date of Offense:
09/27/2000
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/27/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/27/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Analogues
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
1160652-FH
Date of Offense:
05/26/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/01/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/15/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.4 - Complete Program

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.3 - Must reside at (location) when paroled

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.4 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders